Obsession: The Magic of Moroccan Oil
Posted: Oct 15 2012
Moroccan Oil is actually argan oil, which comes from a plant that only grows in Morocco. Argan oil has been used widely in Morocco for its natural healing properties. When the oil was introduced to the beauty industries in the United States, it quickly became popular for its benefits for hair. Its an amazing product that we apply to the ends of our hair when wet. Not only does it seal the cuticle giving our locks that glossy, shiny look, but it helps dry our hair 30% faster! We’re Obsessed!